Travel to Moscow

After receiving the final confirmation of participation in Encuentro Milonguero Moscow 2018, foreign citizens are needed to apply for visa support, which includes an entry permit (admission to the country – Russia) for foreigners and a tourist voucher, which is registered with (incorporated by) the Russian Foreign Ministry.
Entry visa to Russia can be issued through the Russian Consulate in your country (the most inexpensive way, by appointment for an interview), through the Visa Center of the Russian Federation (insurance and invoicing is more expensive than dealing with these issues on your own) and through travel agencies (it's expensive, but all will have done without you).

To obtain visa through the Embassy (Consulate) of Russia or through the visa application center of the Russian Federation, you need following documents:

1) Original valid passport, the validity of which ends no earlier than 6 months after the trip to the Russian Federation
2) Invitation letter (visa support)
3) To issue a health insurance policy

All photo and video materials belong to their owners and are used for demonstration purposes only. Please do not use them in commercial projects.
Made on
Tilda